Author Topic: about libretrofbneo translation problem  (Read 581 times)

Offline asdone7

  • Newbies
  • *
  • Posts: 11
  • Karma: +0/-0
about libretrofbneo translation problem
« on: November 26, 2021, 12:46:05 AM »
hello,

I want to add another language for libretrofbneo.But I don't know where to find the language file or the source code, I need your help。

Thanks in advance.
« Last Edit: November 26, 2021, 12:48:27 AM by asdone7 »

Offline barbudreadmon

  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Posts: 986
  • Karma: +56/-1
  • Helper
Re: about libretrofbneo translation problem
« Reply #1 on: November 26, 2021, 03:46:38 AM »
Multi-language core options aren't implemented in the FBNeo libretro core, i'm not sure it's a good idea to implement it, considering the dynamic core option system i implemented is insane enough as it is.
« Last Edit: November 26, 2021, 04:12:22 AM by barbudreadmon »

Offline asdone7

  • Newbies
  • *
  • Posts: 11
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: about libretrofbneo translation problem
« Reply #2 on: November 26, 2021, 07:34:31 AM »
Thank you again. I can only put this topic aside for the time being

Offline asdone7

  • Newbies
  • *
  • Posts: 11
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: about libretrofbneo translation problem
« Reply #3 on: November 26, 2021, 09:40:37 AM »
Multi-language core options aren't implemented in the FBNeo libretro core, i'm not sure it's a good idea to implement it, considering the dynamic core option system i implemented is insane enough as it is.

hello,
Can FBNeo libretro core access this setting?

Offline barbudreadmon

  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Posts: 986
  • Karma: +56/-1
  • Helper
Re: about libretrofbneo translation problem
« Reply #4 on: November 26, 2021, 10:13:20 AM »
That's a MAME screenshot, FBNeo isn't MAME, so i don't understand your question.

Offline asdone7

  • Newbies
  • *
  • Posts: 11
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: about libretrofbneo translation problem
« Reply #5 on: November 26, 2021, 10:23:12 AM »
Thank you for your reply. What I want to ask is can FBN turn on this function? Then I found that pgm2 can only use MAME. Thank you again.